Leonard Abram

Leonard Abram

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1578694105

Leonard Abram

Mental Health Counselor

He is located at 108 West Victoria Street in Gardena, CA 90248. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Isolation, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578694105. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 715-2020. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Leonard Abram, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Leonard Abram.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Masada Homes
108 West Victoria Street
Gardena, 90248 CA
(310) 715-2020

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 63 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jennifer Lee Newbert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 94-1181 Ka Uka Boulevard Suite C Waipahu, 96797, HI
Jessica Godoy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Victoria Street Gardena, 90248, CA
Flor Argueta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44480 West Honeycutt Road Suite 103 Maricopa, 85138, AZ
Mailynn Tran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Hughes Way Suite C100 Long Beach, 90810, CA
Vanessa Vazquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Victoria Street Gardena, 90248, CA
Rebecca Leigh Curry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 130 West Victoria Street Gardena, 90248, CA
Margarita Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 130 West Victoria Street Gardena, 90248, CA
Jose Andres Beltran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 108 West Victoria Street Gardena, 90248, CA
Ryan Robert Hayes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 415 East Avenue I Lancaster, 93535, CA
Thaophuong Thuy Chau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 108 West Victoria Street Gardena, 90248, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Leonard Abram have affiliation with practices?

Leonard Abram is affiliated with Masada Homes.

What conditions does Leonard Abram treat?

Leonard Abram provides treatment for Family Conflict, Isolation, Mental Illness, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Leonard Abram accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Leonard Abram accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Leonard Abram?

Leonard Abram's office is located at 108 West Victoria Street in Gardena, CA 90248.